Pricing

Simple pricing. Two ways to buy.

An annual seat with everything included and a 2-day free trial, or pay-as-you-go credits for AI agents and the API. No surprises.

HeyAlbert Annual

$1,500/ year

Billed annually. 2-day free trial after we confirm your use case.

  • Full access to search, dossiers, analytics, and news
  • Citations, sources and data lineage on every fact
  • Updates multiple times a day
  • Always-on human support by email and chat
  • Exports: 100 records a month, 1,200 a year
  • CRM export to Salesforce or Zoho, up to 1,200 records a year
Start 2-day free trial

All payments are processed securely by Stripe. Secure and safe, for peace of mind. We never store your credit card information.

No other seat plans. No refunds after the free trial and sign-up (refund policy). See the full Terms of Service.

Agents & API Early access

$20/ month

Starter: 20 credits a month. Pay-as-you-go credits for AI agents and the API.

Using about 100 people a month comes to about $100.

  • 1 credit = $1 = one full dossier (a person you open)
  • Browsing and searching names is free; 0.1 credit per detailed search result returned
  • Drafted outreach email or meeting brief: +0.5 credit on top of the dossier
  • “Why now” signals feed included
  • Unused credits roll over for 1 month
  • Works with Claude, ChatGPT and your own agents through our MCP server and API
250 credits for $200$0.80 a credit
1,000 credits for $700$0.70 a credit
Request early access

Heavy users may prefer a seat: $1,500 a year per named user, with the Claude and ChatGPT connectors included. How agents use HeyAlbert.

Add-ons and services

Phone support

+$500 / year. Talk to a person on the phone, in addition to email and chat.

Meetings and events

Custom pricing. We help set up meetings and events. Email albert@heyalbert.site.

Bespoke intelligence reports

Scoped per engagement. Reports tailored to your strategic priorities. Contact us.

What the plan includes

The annual seat, with the limits stated plainly. AI agents can also use pay-as-you-go credits. Larger teams can ask about an enterprise license, and one-off projects can use custom research.

FeatureHeyAlbert Annual ($1,500 a year)
Search, filters and saved default viewIncluded
Dossiers with a cited source for every factIncluded
Four-level verification and change logIncluded
Analytics across any filtered setIncluded
News feedIncluded
Claude and ChatGPT connectors (early access)Included
UsersNamed user per seat; no shared logins
Exports (CSV)100 records a month, 1,200 a year
CRM importVia CSV export, within the export allowance
Search results per viewUp to 250 records
SupportHuman support by email and chat
Phone support+$500 a year add-on
Free trial2 days, after we confirm your use case
Enterprise license (more seats or exports, order form)On request
Custom research and reportsScoped per engagement

Early access

Agents & API credits

Pay as you go for AI agents and the API. 1 credit = $1 = one full dossier, a person you open. Using about 100 people a month comes to about $100. Unused credits roll over for 1 month.

What you useCredits
Open a person (full dossier)1 credit ($1)
Browse and search namesFree
Detailed search result returned0.1 credit each
Drafted outreach email+0.5 credit on top of the dossier
Meeting brief+0.5 credit on top of the dossier
“Why now” signals feedIncluded
Starter$20 a month = 20 credits
Volume pack: 250 credits$200 ($0.80 a credit)
Volume pack: 1,000 credits$700 ($0.70 a credit)
Unused creditsRoll over for 1 month
Claude and ChatGPT connectors with a seatIncluded in every $1,500-a-year seat

Heavy users may prefer a seat, which includes the Claude and ChatGPT connectors. How agents use HeyAlbert

Request early access

How the free trial works

  1. 1. Tell us your use case

    Share who you are and how you plan to use HeyAlbert. See how teams use it.

  2. 2. We confirm it

    We review every request to keep the platform used responsibly.

  3. 3. Two days, full access

    Search, read dossiers and run analytics with no charge.

  4. 4. Subscribe

    Continue on the annual plan when you're ready.

Pricing questions

How much is it?

$1,500 a year per named user, with a 2-day free trial. There are no other seat plans, and no refunds after the trial and sign-up (see our Refund Policy).

How do agent credits work?

Credits are for AI agents and the API, in early access. 1 credit = $1 = one full dossier, meaning one person you open. Starter is $20 a month for 20 credits, so using about 100 people a month comes to about $100. Browsing and searching names is free; each detailed search result returned costs 0.1 credit. A drafted outreach email or meeting brief adds 0.5 credit, and the “why now” signals feed is included. Volume packs: 250 credits for $200 or 1,000 for $700. Unused credits roll over for 1 month. See the credit table.

Should I buy a seat or credits?

Credits suit AI agents and lighter or occasional use. If you open people every day, a seat may be better value, and every seat includes the Claude and ChatGPT connectors.

Is there a trial?

Yes. You get a 2-day free trial with full access, once we confirm your use case.

What about support?

Always-on human support by email and chat is included. Phone support is available for an additional $500 a year. Contact us any time.

Does it integrate with my process or CRM?

Yes. You can export to Salesforce or Zoho, up to 1,200 records a year.

Can I export data?

Yes. Exports are limited to 100 records a month and 1,200 a year.

Can you set up meetings and events for us?

Yes, at custom pricing. Email us at albert@heyalbert.site to discuss what you need.

More answers in the FAQ, or contact us.

See it with your own use case

Start a 2-day free trial once we confirm your use case, or talk to us about bespoke intelligence reports.